Scientific name

English name

Smallscale croaker [English]

Local name

Cá sửu [Vietnamese]

ม้า [Thai]

ត្រី ប្រម៉ា (Trey prama) [Khmer]

Synonym

Johnius microlepis [ID, URL, etc]

Otolithoides aeneocorpus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Sciaenidae ニベ科

Boesemania

Associated data44 | 59 | 35 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point