Scientific name

English name

Siamese fighting fish [English]

Local name

กัดสยาม กัดแดง [Thai]

ត្រី ក្រឹមមាស (Trey kroem​ meas) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Osphronemidae オスフロネムス科

Betta

Associated data36 | 64 | 17

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom