Scientific name

English name

Siamese fighting fish, Blue betta [English]

Local name

(Trey kroem chul) [Khmer]

กัดแก้มเขียว กัดเขียว (Kad) [Thai]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Osphronemidae オスフロネムス科

Betta

Associated data22 | 29 | 14

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom