Scientific name

Local name

กัด กัดหัวโม่ง กริมหัวโม่ง [Thai]

ត្រី ក្រឹមព្រៃ (Trey kroem​ prey) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Osphronemidae オスフロネムス科

Betta

Associated data20 | 60 | 11

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom