Scientific name

Local name

Cá trèn răng [Vietnamese]

เบี้ยว คางเบือน ขบ (Khob) [Thai]

ត្រី ក្លាំងហាយ (Trey klang hay) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Siluridae ナマズ科

Belodontichthys

Associated data31 | 52 | 18 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point