Scientific name

English name

Three-spined frogfish [English]

Local name

Cá mang ếch ba gai [Vietnamese]

คางคก ย่าปลาดุก อุบ [Thai]

ត្រី គីង្គក់ (Trey kingkuok) [Khmer]

Synonym

Batrachomoeus broadbenti [ID, URL, etc]

Batrachus trispinosus [ID, URL, etc]

Pseudobatrachus eugeneius [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Batrachoidiformes ガマアンコウ目

Batrachoididae ガマアンコウ科

Batrachomoeus

Associated data3 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point