Scientific name

Local name

กะแห โมง [Thai]

ត្រី កាហែលឿង (Trey kahe loeung) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbonymus schwanenfeldii [ID, URL, etc]

Barbus schwanefeldi rubra [ID, URL, etc]

Barbus schwanenfeldii [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Barbonymus

Associated data101 | 63 | 84

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point