Scientific name

English name

Red-tail tinfoil barb [English]

Local name

Cá he vàng [Vietnamese]

ตะเพียนทอง หางแดง อีแจ๊ะ (Haang Daeng, E-Jae) [Thai]

ត្រី​​ កាហែ ក្រហម (Trey kahe krahorm) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus altus [ID, URL, etc]

Barbus foxi [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Barbonymus

Associated data272 | 152 | 223

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point