Scientific name

Local name

เพ้า [Thai]

Synonym

Bangana lippus [scientific name]

Labeo lippus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Bangana

Associated data7 | 15 | 5

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom