Scientific name

Local name

หว้าหน้านอ หว่านอ (Wa Na Nor) [Thai]

ត្រី ប៉ាវ៉ាមុខពីរ (Trey pava mouk pee) [Khmer]

Synonym

Bangana behri [ID, URL, etc]

Osteochilus tatumi [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Incisilabeo

Associated data9 | 41 | 7

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point