Scientific name

Local name

จิ้งจก (Paem) [Thai]

ត្រី ក្រចាប់ (Trey krawchap) [Khmer]

Synonym

Sinohomaloptera lancangjiangensis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Balitoridae タニノボリ科

Balitora

Associated data27 | 13 | 17

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom