Scientific name

English name

False black lancer [English]

Local name

Baung [Malay]

Cá lăng tối [Vietnamese]

ดุกมูน กดหมู แขยงดาน (Dook Moon) [Thai]

ត្រី ចេកទុំ (Trey chektum) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Bagridae ギギ科

Bagrichthys

Associated data30 | 38 | 18

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point