Scientific name

English name

Greenbottle puffer [English]

Local name

ปักเป้าเขียว เป้าเขียว (Pao Kiew) [Thai]

ត្រី កំពតបៃតង (Trey kompot baytang) [Khmer]

Synonym

Chonerhinos modestus [ID, URL, etc]

Chonerhinos nefastus Roberts, 1982 [ID, URL, etc]

Chonerhinus mefastus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Tetraodontiformes フグ目

Tetraodontidae フグ科

Auriglobus

Associated data23 | 61 | 16

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point