Scientific name

Local name

Cá bống đuôi chấm [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

Synonym

Gobius phaiomelas [ID, URL, etc]

Gobius unicolor [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Aulopareia

Associated data7 | 24 | 6

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point