Scientific name

English name

Scalycheek goby [English]

Local name

Cá bống vảy cằm [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

ត្រី ឌំឡូងអុចខ្មៅ (Trey damlong ochkhmao) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Aulopareia

Associated data16 | 31 | 6

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point