Scientific name

Local name

Cá bống tròn [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

Synonym

Acentrogobius cyanomos [scientific name]

Gobius cyanomos [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Aulopareia

Associated data10 | 38 | 4

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom