Scientific name

English name

Spotted catfish [English]

Local name

Cá úc chấm [Vietnamese]

กดหัวแข็ง [Thai]

ត្រី ក្អុកឆ្លាំង (Trey kaok chhlaing) [Khmer]

Synonym

Arius angulatus [scientific name]

Arius borneensis [scientific name]

Arius chondropterygioides [scientific name]

Arius gagoroides [scientific name]

Arius viviparus [scientific name]

Bagrus gagorides [scientific name]

Hemipimelodus atripinnis [scientific name]

Hemipimelodus bicolor [scientific name]

Pimelodus tachisurus [scientific name]

Pimelodus thunberg [scientific name]

Silurus maculatus [scientific name]

Silurus ocellatus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Ariidae ハマギギ科

Arius

Associated data33 | 88 | 12

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom