Scientific name

Local name

Cá bạc đầu [Vietnamese]

หัวตะกั่ว [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាប្រាក់ (Trey changwa prak) [Khmer]

Synonym

Aplocheilus chrysostigmus [scientific name]

Aplocheilus panchax dorsomarginatus [scientific name]

Aplocheilus panchax rubropunctatus [scientific name]

Aplocheilus panchax siamensis [scientific name]

Aplocheilus rubrostigma [scientific name]

Esox panchax [scientific name]

Haplochilus andamanicus [scientific name]

Haplochilus panchax lutescens [scientific name]

Haplochilus panchax marginatus [scientific name]

Haplochilus panchax mattei [scientific name]

Odontopsis armata [scientific name]

Panchax buchanani [scientific name]

Panchax kuhlii [scientific name]

Panchax melanotopterus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cyprinodontiformes カダヤシ目

Aplocheilidae アプロケイルス科

Aplocheilus

Associated data106 | 102 | 76

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom