Scientific name

English name

Chacunda gizzard shad [English]

Local name

Cá mòi dầu [Vietnamese]

หมากผาง [Thai]

ត្រី កាម៉យ (Trey ka mory) [Khmer]

Synonym

Anodontostoma hasseltii [ID, URL, etc]

Clupanodon chacunda [ID, URL, etc]

Clupanodon chanpole [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Clupeiformes ニシン目

Clupeidae ニシン科

Anodontostoma

Associated data6 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point