Scientific name

Local name

จิ้งจก [Thai]

ត្រី ក្រចាប់ថ្ម (Trey krawchap thmor) [Khmer]

Synonym

Parhomaloptera normani [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Gastromyzontidae ガストロミゾン科

Annamia

Associated data36 | 232 | 12

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom