Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

キノボリウオ

English name

Climbing perch [English]

Local name

Cá rô đồng [Vietnamese]

Puyu [Malay]

หมอ เข็ง (Kheng) [Thai]

ປາເຂັງ (pa kheng) [Lao]

ត្រី ​ក្រាញ់ (Trey kranh) [Khmer]

Synonym

Amphiprion scansor Bloch & Schneider, 1801 [ID, URL, etc]

Amphiprion testudineus (Bloch, 1792) [ID, URL, etc]

Anabas elongatus Reuvens, 1895 [ID, URL, etc]

Anabas macrocephalus Bleeker, 1855 [ID, URL, etc]

Anabas microcephalus Bleeker, 1857 [ID, URL, etc]

Anabas scandens (Daldorff, 1797) [ID, URL, etc]

Anabas spinosus Gray, 1834 [ID, URL, etc]

Anabas tastudineus (Bloch, 1792) [ID, URL, etc]

Anabas testudinens (Bloch, 1792) [ID, URL, etc]

Anabas testudineus lacustri Das, 1966 [ID, URL, etc]

Anabas testudineus ricei Das, 1966 [ID, URL, etc]

Anabas testudineus riveri Das, 1966 [ID, URL, etc]

Anabas trifoliatus Kaup, 1860 [ID, URL, etc]

Anabas variegatus Bleeker, 1851 [ID, URL, etc]

Anthias testudineus Bloch, 1792 [ID, URL, etc]

Antias testudineus (Bloch, 1792) [ID, URL, etc]

Lutjanus scandens (Daldorff, 1797) [ID, URL, etc]

Lutjanus testudo Lacepède, 1802 [ID, URL, etc]

Perca scandens Daldorff, 1797 [ID, URL, etc]

Sparus scandens (Daldorff, 1797) [ID, URL, etc]

Sparus testudineus (Bloch, 1792) [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Anabantidae キノボリウオ科

Anabas

Associated data287 | 5 | 249 | 211 | 2

species images
......More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point