Scientific name

Local name

Cá tráo [Vietnamese]

ซิวเจ้าฟ้า ซิวกระจก (Siew Kaew) [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាស្រែ (Trey changwa srae) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Amblypharyngodon

Associated data214 | 144 | 176

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point