Scientific name

English name

Vachell's glassfish [English]

Local name

Cá sơn [Vietnamese]

แป้นแก้ว [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ចាញ់ច្រាស់លឿង (Trey kanhchanhchras loeung) [Khmer]

Synonym

Ambassis telkara [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Ambassidae タカサゴイシモチ科

Ambassis

Associated data55 | 43 | 32

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point