Scientific name

English name

Grunting toadfish [English]

Local name

Cá hàm ếch [Vietnamese]

คางคก ย่าปลาดุก อุบ [Thai]

ត្រី គង្គក់ខ្មៅ (Trey kingkuok khmao) [Khmer]

Synonym

Batrachoides gangene [ID, URL, etc]

Cottus grunniens [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Batrachoidiformes ガマアンコウ目

Batrachoididae ガマアンコウ科

Allenbatrachus

Associated data7 | 16 | 6

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom