Scientific name

Local name

ตะโกกหน้าสั้น [Thai]

ត្រី ឆ្កោកទីទុយ (Trey chhkouk tituy) [Khmer]

Synonym

Albulichthys krempfi Pellegrin & Chevey, 1927 [ID, URL, etc]

Systomus albuloides Bleeker, 1855 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Albulichthys

Associated data4 | 27 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point