Scientific name

Local name

ขยุย (Khi Hea Noi) [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ចុះភ្នំ (Trey kanhchos phnom) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Akysidae アキシス科

Akysis

Associated data40 | 139 | 26

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point