Scientific name

Local name

ขยุย [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ចុះភ្នំលឿង (Trey kanhchos phnom loeung) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Akysidae アキシス科

Akysis

Associated data6 | 24 | 5

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point