Scientific name

Local name

ขยุย [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ចុះក្របី (Trey kanhchos krawbey) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Akysidae アキシス科

Akysis

Associated data1 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point