Scientific name

Local name

Cá bơn mõm chấm đen [Vietnamese]

ใบไม้ ลิ้นมหาจมูกดำ [Thai]

ត្រី អណ្តាតឆ្កែ​តូច (Trey andat chhke touch) [Khmer]

Synonym

Achiroides melanorhinchus (Bleeker, 1850) [ID, URL, etc]

Achiroides melanorhynchos (Bleeker, 1850) [ID, URL, etc]

Achiroides melanorhynchus (Bleeker, 1850) [ID, URL, etc]

Eurypleura melanorhyncha (Bleeker, 1850) [ID, URL, etc]

Plagusia melanorhynchus Bleeker, 1850 [ID, URL, etc]

Synaptura achira Duncker, 1904 [ID, URL, etc]

Synaptura melanorhyncha (Bleeker, 1850) [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Pleuronectiformes カレイ目

Soleidae ササウシノシタ科

Achiroides

Associated data12 | 81 | 8

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom