Scientific name

Local name

ไข่หอย [Thai]

Synonym

Acanthorhodeus deignani [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Osteichthyes 硬骨魚綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Acheilognathus タナゴ属

Associated data13 | 4 | 4

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom