Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

キララハゼ (kirarahaze)

English name

Spotted green goby [English]

Local name

Cá bống lá tre [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

ត្រី ក្សានប្រាក់ (Trey kasan prak) [Khmer]

Synonym

Creisson sealei [ID, URL, etc]

Gobius chlorostigma [ID, URL, etc]

Gobius venenatus [ID, URL, etc]

Gobius viridipunctatus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Acentrogobius キララハゼ属

Associated data34 | 47 | 19

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point