Scientific name

Local name

Cá bống [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

ត្រី ក្សានប្រាក់ក្រហម (Trey ksanprak krawhorm) [Khmer]

Synonym

Acentrogobius globiceps (Hora, 1923) [ID, URL, etc]

Ctenogobius globiceps Hora, 1923 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Drombus

Associated data24 | 24 | 11

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point