Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ホクロハゼ (hokurohaze)

English name

Tropical sand goby [English]

Local name

Cá bống chấm [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

ត្រី ដំឡូង (Trey damlong) [Khmer]

Synonym

Coryphopterus bernadoui [ID, URL, etc]

Gobius caninus [ID, URL, etc]

Gobius grandinosus [ID, URL, etc]

Gobius philipi [ID, URL, etc]

Gobius quadriporus [ID, URL, etc]

Rhinogobius caninus magnisquamatus [ID, URL, etc]

Rhinogobius similis [ID, URL, etc]

Rhinogobius simulans [ID, URL, etc]

Vaimosa umbra [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Acentrogobius キララハゼ属

Associated data7 | 20 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point