Scientific name

English name

Thiemmedh's horsefaced loach [English]

Local name

Pasir [Malay]

รากกล้วยอาจารย์จินดา ฮากกล้วยหางลายจ้ำ [Thai]

ត្រី ឬសចេកប៉ារ៉ា (Trey ruschek para) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cobitidae ドジョウ科

Acantopsis

Associated data4 | 34 | 4

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom