Scientific name

English name

Horse-face loach [English]

Local name

Pasir [Malay]

รากกล้วย ซ่อนทราย ฮากกล้วย [Thai]

ត្រី ឬសចេកតូច (Trey ruschek touch) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cobitidae ドジョウ科

Acantopsis

Associated data130 | 143 | 96

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point