Scientific name

Local name

รากกล้วยแคระ ฮากกล้วยน้อย (Hark Khauy Noi) [Thai]

ត្រី បណ្តូលចេកខ្មៅ (Trey bandolchek khmao) [Khmer]

Synonym

Neacanthopsis gracilentus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cobitidae ドジョウ科

Acanthopsoides

Associated data25 | 17 | 21

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom