Scientific name

English name

Horse-faced loach [English]

Local name

Pasir [Malay]

รากกล้วยแคระ ฮากกล้วยน้อย (Hark Khauy Noi) [Thai]

ត្រី បណ្តូលចេកស (Trey bandolchek sor) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cobitidae ドジョウ科

Acanthopsoides

Associated data10 | 9 | 9

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom