Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ナンヨウチヌ

Local name

Cá tráp đuôi xám [Vietnamese]

ครุด จาน [Thai]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Sparidae タイ科

Acanthopagrus クロダイ属

Associated data2 | 11 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom