Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ホシセミホウボウ

English name

Flying gurnard [English]

Synonym

Daicocus peterseni [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Dactylopteridae セミホウボウ科

Dactyloptena セミホウボウ属

Associated data1 | 3 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom