Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

イトマキヒトデ

Synonym

Asterina pectinifera [scientific name]

Asteriscus pectinifera [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Echinodermata 棘皮動物門

Asteroidea ヒトデ綱

Valvatida アカヒトデ目

Asterinidae イトマキヒトデ科

Patiria イトマキヒトデ属

Associated data1 | 3 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom