Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ヤエウメ

Tentative name in Jp

ヤエウメガイ [Japanese]

Synonym

Diplodonta japonica [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Mollusca 軟体動物門

Bivalvia 二枚貝綱

Veneroida マルスダレガイ目

Ungulinidae フタバシラガイ科

Phlyctiderma ヤエウメ属

Associated data1 | 4 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom