Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

アラスジケマンガイ

ホソスジイナミガイ

Kanji character

荒筋華鬘貝 [Japanese]

Synonym

Gafrarium tumidum [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Mollusca 軟体動物門

Bivalvia 二枚貝綱

Veneroida マルスダレガイ目

Veneridae マルスダレガイ科

Gafrarium ホソスジイナミガイ属

Comment(s)

URL: 【アラスジケマンガイ】は【ホソスジイナミガイ】の シノニム(異名) http:/...

Associated data1 | 9 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom