Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ヒロクチカノコ (hirokuchikanoko)

Tentative name in Jp

ヒロクチカノコガイ [Japanese]

Synonym

Dostia violacea [scientific name]

Neripteron cornucopia [scientific name]

Neritina cornucopia [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Mollusca 軟体動物門

Gastropoda 腹足綱

Neritopsina アマオブネガイ目

Neritidae アマオブネガイ科

Neripteron

Associated data2 | 4 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom