Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

キンギョ (kingyo)

Kanji character

金魚 [Japanese]

Synonym

Carassius gibelio [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Carassius フナ属

Comment(s)

URL: https://twitter.com/oikawamaru/status/75...

Associated data5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point