Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ヒメシオマネキ (himeshiomaneki)

Synonym

Uca vocans [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Arthropoda 節足動物門

Crustacea 甲殻綱

Decapoda 十脚目・エビ目

Ocypodidae スナガニ科

Gelasimus

Associated data3 | 11 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point