Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

トリウミアカイソモドキ (Toriumi akaisomodoki)

Synonym

Acmaeopleura toriumii [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Arthropoda 節足動物門

Crustacea 甲殻綱

Decapoda 十脚目・エビ目

Varunidae モクズガニ科

Sestrostoma

Associated data3 | 6 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point