Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

カワアイ (kawaai)

Synonym

Cerithidea djadjariensis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Mollusca 軟体動物門

Gastropoda 腹足綱

Sorbeoconcha 吸腔目

Potamididae フトヘナタリ科・キバウミニナ科

Pirenella

Associated data3 | 8 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point