Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

クシテガニ (kushitegani)

Tentative name in Jp

オオユビアカベンケイガニ [Japanese]

Synonym

Sesarma (Parasesarma) plicata [scientific name]

Sesarma (Parasesarma) plicatum [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Arthropoda 節足動物門

Crustacea 甲殻綱

Decapoda 十脚目・エビ目

Sesarmidae ベンケイガニ科

Parasesarma カクベンケイガニ属

Associated data7 | 19 | 3

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point