Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ソトオリガイ

Synonym

Laternula (Exolaternula) marilina [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Mollusca 軟体動物門

Bivalvia 二枚貝綱

Anomalodesmata ウミタケガイモドキ目

Laternulidae オキナガイ科

Laternula オキナガイ属

Associated data3 | 4 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point