Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

シナヌマエビ・シナヌマエビ類

Synonym

Neocaridina denticulata [scientific name]

Neocaridina heteropoda [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Arthropoda 節足動物門

Crustacea 甲殻綱

Decapoda 十脚目・エビ目

Atyidae ヌマエビ科

Neocaridina カワリヌマエビ属

Associated data41 | 40 | 155 | 9

species images
......More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom